L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Snawder
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $662,000
Lovely single story 3 bedroom 2 bath home located on a cul-de-sac in a very desirable area of Jurupa Valley. As you enter this home you can see that the owners have taken a lot of pride in ownership. The living room is accented with a large fireplace which makes this home very cozy. This open floor plan offers plenty of room for entertaining with the kitchen adjacent to the living room and dining area. The kitchen has been updated with new cabinets, self cleaning range, microwave, dishwasher and granite countertops. There is a large sliding glass door leading to the oversized covered patio and yard. The large master bedroom has one wall of sliding mirrored doors and lots of sunlight from the dual pane windows with an etched glass door leading to the covered patio. The master bathroom has a tub/shower combo with a corian countertop vanity. The large backyard is accented with an oversized patio with an aluminum patio cover which is perfect for intimate family gatherings. There is a redwood seating area along with an inground firepit. This beautiful property also has gated RV parking along with a utility shed for storage. Perfect location close to freeways, schools and shopping. This home is a must see and will satisfy your pickiest buyers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Snawder
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE License #01852077 Listed on: 10/01/2018
Co-Listed By
DORIS MORALES
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE License #00868312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Peter | $385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Linnastruth Richard | -- | -- | |
| Linnastruth Richard | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Peter | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Linnastruth Richard | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linnastruth Richard | $178,538 | |
| Closed | Linnastruth Richard | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2018 10/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $429,471 | $133,860 | $295,611 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $412,796 | $128,663 | $284,133 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $404,703 | $126,141 | $278,562 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $396,768 | $123,668 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $392,700 | $122,400 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $385,000 | $120,000 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $240,431 | $95,457 | $144,974 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $235,718 | $93,586 | $142,132 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $231,097 | $91,751 | $139,346 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $227,627 | $90,374 | $137,253 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $223,169 | $88,604 | $134,565 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Snawder
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
DORIS MORALES
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Alex Rodriguez
PAK HOME REALTY
(626) 476-9047
68 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV18237282
APN: 170-371-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.