4321 Kerrybrook Dr Youngstown, OH 44511
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $238,871
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Kerrybrook Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $191,718, approximately $82 per square foot. 4321 Kerrybrook Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Vitullo Emily A
Bought by
Yarab John P and Yarab Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Vitullo Emily A
Bought by
Yarab Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1991
Bought by
Vitullo Emily A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarab John P | -- | Attorney | |
| Yarab Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Vitullo Emily A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $68,940 | $10,500 | $58,440 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $68,940 | $10,500 | $58,440 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $68,940 | $10,500 | $58,440 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $49,650 | $9,010 | $40,640 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $49,650 | $9,010 | $40,640 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $49,650 | $9,010 | $40,640 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $44,320 | $8,040 | $36,280 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $44,320 | $8,040 | $36,280 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $44,320 | $8,040 | $36,280 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $48,780 | $8,420 | $40,360 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $48,780 | $8,420 | $40,360 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $48,780 | $8,420 | $40,360 |
| 2013 | $2,872 | $48,780 | $8,420 | $40,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map