4321 Mount Herbert Ave San Diego, CA 92117
Clairemont Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4321 Mount Herbert Ave, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,297,793, approximately $530 per square foot. 4321 Mount Herbert Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary, Marston Middle School, and Clairemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Negrete Angel E and Negrete Katherine C
Bought by
Negrete Angel E and Negrete Katherine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Negrete Angel Efren and Negrete Katherine C
Bought by
Negrete Angel E and Negrete Katherine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2012
Sold by
Negrete Angel E and Negrete Katherine C
Bought by
Negrete Angel E and Negrete Katherine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,153
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negrete Angel E | -- | None Available | |
| Negrete Angel E | -- | None Available | |
| Negrete Angel E | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Negrete Angel E | $135,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $179,376 | $20,764 | $158,612 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $175,859 | $20,357 | $155,502 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $172,411 | $19,958 | $152,453 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $169,031 | $19,567 | $149,464 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $165,718 | $19,184 | $146,534 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $164,020 | $18,988 | $145,032 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $160,805 | $18,616 | $142,189 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $157,652 | $18,251 | $139,401 |
| 2017 | $81 | $154,562 | $17,894 | $136,668 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $151,533 | $17,544 | $133,989 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $149,258 | $17,281 | $131,977 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $146,335 | $16,943 | $129,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map