4322 Brookside St Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,517,000 - $2,073,773
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4322 Brookside St, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,855,443, approximately $545 per square foot. 4322 Brookside St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Yucel Ethem G
Bought by
Yucel Ethem G and Yucel Dilek F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,258
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,567,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Yucel Ethem G
Bought by
Yucel Ethem G and Yucel Dilek F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Yucel Fatma Dilek
Bought by
Yucel Ethem G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Ari Suha and Ari Yasemin
Bought by
Yucel Ethem G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yucel Ethem G | -- | Fat | |
| Yucel Ethem G | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Yucel Ethem G | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Yucel Ethem G | $192,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yucel Ethem G | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Yucel Ethem G | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yucel Ethem G | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,252 | $700,358 | $204,717 | $495,641 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $686,626 | $200,703 | $485,923 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $673,163 | $196,767 | $476,396 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $659,964 | $192,909 | $467,055 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $647,024 | $189,126 | $457,898 |
| 2020 | $6,730 | $640,390 | $187,187 | $453,203 |
| 2019 | $6,579 | $627,834 | $183,517 | $444,317 |
| 2018 | $6,462 | $615,524 | $179,919 | $435,605 |
| 2017 | $6,328 | $603,455 | $176,391 | $427,064 |
| 2016 | $6,047 | $591,623 | $172,932 | $418,691 |
| 2015 | $5,902 | $582,737 | $170,335 | $412,402 |
| 2014 | $5,786 | $571,322 | $166,998 | $404,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map