4322 Caulfield Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $478,733 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4322 Caulfield Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $505,183, approximately $224 per square foot. 4322 Caulfield Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Sweeney Christian F and Sweeney Karen E
Bought by
Sweeney Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Kloepfer John
Bought by
Sweeney Christian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Karen E | -- | Misc Company | |
| Sweeney Karen E | -- | Misc Company | |
| Sweeney Christian | $230,000 | -- | |
| Sweeney Christian | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Karen E | $239,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180 | $240,300 | $41,100 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $9,532 | $240,300 | $41,100 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $9,813 | $240,300 | $41,100 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $9,520 | $240,300 | $41,100 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $9,182 | $240,300 | $41,100 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $8,273 | $240,300 | $41,100 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $240,300 | $41,100 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $8,022 | $228,900 | $41,100 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $228,900 | $41,100 | $187,800 |
| 2016 | $7,655 | $228,900 | $41,100 | $187,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,900 | $41,100 | $187,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,900 | $41,100 | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map