Seller's Agent in 2014
Jon Conelly
FSR Realty
(602) 826-5566
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,244,000
Beautiful 2013 BUILD home, never lived in! Excellent neighborhood (south ARCADIA). Contemporary floorplan with split master, Greatroom & amazing gourmet Kitchen including granite counters, large island & high quality stainless steel appliances (fridge too). Soaring 10 foot ceilings throughout with three bedrooms PLUS a DEN/OFFICE. Master bedroom has TWO walk-in closets (his & hers) & separate tub & shower. Jack & Jill bath between BRs 2 and 3 is very convenient. Gorgeous wood flooring throughout except quality carpet in bedrooms and decorative tile in bathrooms. Travertine flooring at entry porch & back covered patio. Beautiful views of Camelback Mountain from patio. Large yard with citrus and pomegranate and sparkling pebble tech pool. This spectacular home has it all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lofgren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lofgren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lofgren Troy | $440,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Davidoff Ronald A | $495,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Arttdale Properties Llc | $185,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Miranda Nelie L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lofgren Troy | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidoff Ronald A | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $440,000 | -4.3% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $42,258 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $40,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $78,450 | $15,690 | $62,760 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $61,470 | $12,290 | $49,180 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $53,530 | $10,700 | $42,830 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $54,200 | $10,840 | $43,360 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $50,750 | $10,150 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $41,500 | $8,300 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $40,450 | $8,090 | $32,360 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $38,080 | $7,610 | $30,470 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $33,260 | $6,650 | $26,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jon Conelly
FSR Realty
(602) 826-5566
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kirk Conrado
HomeSmart
(480) 206-8893
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5196880
APN: 126-03-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.