4323 S 193rd St Omaha, NE 68135
Southwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,885/month
About This Home
Welcome to this warm and inviting home in the desirable Whitehawk community! Features include wood flooring throughout the living room, dining room, kitchen, and family room. The family room offers a cozy fireplace surrounded by custom built-ins, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The bright, open kitchen is ideal for gatherings and everyday living. All bedrooms feature walk-in closets, while the spacious primary includes a double vanity, whirlpool tub, and bonus shower. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully maintained backyard with no direct rear neighbors, offering privacy and a peaceful setting. Additional highlights include a huge open unfinished basement with endless possibilities and a 3-car tandem garage, perfect for storing a long pickup, boat, or trailer. The Whitehawk neighborhood offers several nearby parks with ball fields, playgrounds, and a lake for outdoor recreation. Schools within walking distance.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,665
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75 x 125
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Tandem Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Composition Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
- Masonite
Interior Spaces
- 2,387 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2532251654
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,904 | $361,400 | $39,300 | $322,100 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $361,400 | $39,300 | $322,100 |
| 2023 | $7,235 | $292,100 | $39,300 | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $7,654 | $292,100 | $39,300 | $252,800 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $258,100 | $39,300 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $6,867 | $258,100 | $39,300 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $6,786 | $255,600 | $36,100 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $255,600 | $36,100 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $6,782 | $255,600 | $36,100 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | $238,600 | $30,000 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $6,364 | $238,600 | $30,000 | $208,600 |
| 2014 | $6,364 | $238,600 | $30,000 | $208,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -0.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $418,500 | -1.5% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +84.9% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $229,900 | -2.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2013 12/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Deed | $223,500 | -- |
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22607751
APN: 3225-1654-25
- 19330 H St
- 19302 G St
- 19374 Blaine St
- 4563 S 190th St
- 4562 S 189th St
- 3903 S 192nd Ave
- 19601 Blaine Cir
- 19315 Nina Cir
- 4735 S 194th Ave
- 4749 S 194th Ave
- 4628 S 187th St
- 4408 S 198th St
- 3822 S 189th St
- 3804 S 189th Ave
- 4923 S 194th Ave
- 19332 N St
- 5026 S 198th Ave
- 5005 S 198th Ave
- 4818 S 198th Ave
- 5013 S 198th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.