4324 Megan Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $166,045 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4324 Megan Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $186,761, approximately $134 per square foot. 4324 Megan Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Wallace Gregg Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Prijngle Julia and Pringle Charles
Bought by
Pringle Charles and Pringle Wilhelmina
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pringle Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $4,531 | $322 | $4,209 |
| 2024 | $181 | $4,531 | $322 | $4,209 |
| 2023 | $341 | $3,234,900 | $322,000 | $2,912,900 |
| 2022 | $275 | $3,235 | $322 | $2,913 |
| 2021 | $161 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $247 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $248 | $3,235 | $322 | $2,913 |
| 2018 | $244 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $229 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $132 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $3,235 | $322 | $2,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map