4404 Megan Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Megan Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $162,500, approximately $193 per square foot. 4404 Megan Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Wallace Gregg Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Keliiheleua Barbara A
Bought by
The Estate Of Lula Mae Singletary
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Estate Of Lula Mae Singletary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $99 | $99 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $99 | $99 | $0 |
| 2023 | $51 | $99,520 | $99,520 | $0 |
| 2022 | $51 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $53 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $49 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $49 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $47 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $48 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $47 | $150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $46 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map