M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael David
HomeSmart Realty
(720) 615-7659
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $460,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated, turn-key ready home in the heart of Green Valley Ranch, where pride of ownership shines! Every detail has been thoughtfully designed for comfort, function, and modern appeal. All floors, countertops, and bathrooms have been tastefully updated and remodeled with fresh paint throughout the home. The main floor features polished concrete floors, a cozy pellet stove, and an inviting open layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers butcher block countertops, a deep sink with a charming window view, stainless steel appliances, and stylish lighting that ties the space together. Upstairs, luxury laminated hardwood flows throughout. You’ll find three bedrooms and two updated bathrooms with custom vanities and contemporary finishes, plus a versatile loft/workout area for flexible living. One bedroom has been converted into a spacious walk-in closet—ideal for storage, dressing room, or easily converted back into a bedroom.
Additional highlights include upgraded blinds, designer lighting, and modern hardware throughout. The easy-care xeriscape yard includes a hot tub pad, storage shed, and separate trash area for added convenience. Located near shopping, schools, parks, DIA, the Gaylord Rockies Resort, and the Rocky Mountain Arsenal Wildlife Refuge, with direct highway access for an easy commute.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Realty Brokerage Email: michaeldavid031696@gmail.com,720-454-3369 License #100109773 Listed on: 10/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Raymundo Castillo | $460,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Cordova Brian | $173,242 | -- | |
| Le Vu | $157,475 | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venegas Raymundo Castillo | $446,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Brian | $138,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Vu | $125,980 | |
| Closed | Le Vu | $23,621 | |
| Closed | Cordova Brian | $34,648 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $32,410 | $2,700 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $29,880 | $2,570 | $27,310 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $18,010 | $2,570 | $15,440 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $21,230 | $2,130 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $21,850 | $2,200 | $19,650 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $20,650 | $1,830 | $18,820 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $20,650 | $1,830 | $18,820 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $18,440 | $1,470 | $16,970 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $18,440 | $1,470 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $15,360 | $1,425 | $13,935 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $15,360 | $1,425 | $13,935 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $10,610 | $2,388 | $8,222 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael David
HomeSmart Realty
(720) 615-7659
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Claudia Villalba
HomeSmart
(303) 858-8100
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5972844
APN: 0223-13-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.