4325 E Patero Way Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,873 - $978,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 E Patero Way, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $917,718, approximately $764 per square foot. 4325 E Patero Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Hancock Larry R and Hancock Alma J
Bought by
Hancock Larry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Hancock Larry R and Hancock Alma J
Bought by
Hancock Larry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Larry R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hancock Larry R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hancock Larry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hancock Larry R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $70,388 | $33,794 | $36,594 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $69,009 | $33,132 | $35,877 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $67,657 | $32,483 | $35,174 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $66,332 | $31,847 | $34,485 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $65,032 | $31,223 | $33,809 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $63,105 | $30,298 | $32,807 |
| 2018 | $958 | $61,868 | $29,704 | $32,164 |
| 2016 | $875 | $59,467 | $28,551 | $30,916 |
| 2015 | $845 | $58,575 | $28,123 | $30,452 |
| 2014 | $846 | $57,429 | $27,573 | $29,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map