4325 Harrison Grade Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,388,000 - $2,100,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Harrison Grade Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,791,243, approximately $627 per square foot. 4325 Harrison Grade Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Salmon Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Winett Kenneth R
Bought by
Winett Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Winett Kenneth R
Bought by
Kenneth R Winett Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Winett Penelope
Bought by
Winett Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Guerber James E and Guerber Gina H
Bought by
Winett Kenneth R and Winett Penelope
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Guerber James E and Guerber Gina Hollomon
Bought by
Guerber James E and Guerber Gina H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winett Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| Kenneth R Winett Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Winett Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Winett Kenneth R | $940,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Guerber James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winett Kenneth R | $632,000 | |
| Closed | Winett Kenneth R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,616 | $1,336,465 | $639,796 | $696,669 |
| 2024 | $15,347 | $1,310,260 | $627,251 | $683,009 |
| 2023 | $15,347 | $1,284,569 | $614,952 | $669,617 |
| 2022 | $14,400 | $1,259,383 | $602,895 | $656,488 |
| 2021 | $14,278 | $1,234,690 | $591,074 | $643,616 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $1,222,031 | $585,014 | $637,017 |
| 2019 | $13,834 | $1,198,071 | $573,544 | $624,527 |
| 2018 | $13,628 | $1,174,581 | $562,299 | $612,282 |
| 2017 | $12,708 | $1,151,551 | $551,274 | $600,277 |
| 2016 | $12,503 | $1,128,972 | $540,465 | $588,507 |
| 2015 | $12,074 | $1,112,015 | $532,347 | $579,668 |
| 2014 | $8,982 | $820,500 | $393,000 | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map