4325 Traffic Way Unit 2 Atascadero, CA 93422
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
2,526
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Traffic Way Unit 2, Atascadero, CA 93422. 4325 Traffic Way Unit 2 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Paolucci Richard P
Bought by
Paolucci Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Tarr Eric G
Bought by
Paolucci Richard P and Paolucci Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,676
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paolucci Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| Paolucci Richard P | $250,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paolucci Richard P | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $362,059 | $159,305 | $202,754 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $354,961 | $156,182 | $198,779 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $348,002 | $153,120 | $194,882 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $341,179 | $150,118 | $191,061 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $334,490 | $147,175 | $187,315 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $331,061 | $145,666 | $185,395 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $324,570 | $142,810 | $181,760 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $318,207 | $140,010 | $178,197 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $311,968 | $137,265 | $174,703 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $305,852 | $134,574 | $171,278 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $301,259 | $132,553 | $168,706 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $295,359 | $129,957 | $165,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map