4325 Valle Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,199,735 - $1,343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4325 Valle Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,244,184, approximately $626 per square foot. 4325 Valle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Collins Christopher J and Tickner Annette R
Bought by
Christopher J Collins Trust and Annette R Tickner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,991
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,069,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Tickner Annette R
Bought by
Tickner Annette R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Prim James T and Prim Joyce B
Bought by
Collins Christopher J and Tickner Annette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher J Collins Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Collins Christopher J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Tickner Annette R | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Christopher J | $625,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| -- | $182,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Christopher J | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Christopher J | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Christopher J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,916 | $820,906 | $394,035 | $426,871 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $804,810 | $386,309 | $418,501 |
| 2023 | $9,616 | $789,031 | $378,735 | $410,296 |
| 2022 | $9,474 | $773,560 | $371,309 | $402,251 |
| 2021 | $9,360 | $758,393 | $364,029 | $394,364 |
| 2020 | $8,429 | $695,000 | $329,000 | $366,000 |
| 2019 | $7,928 | $650,000 | $308,000 | $342,000 |
| 2018 | $7,689 | $630,000 | $299,000 | $331,000 |
| 2017 | $7,737 | $630,000 | $299,000 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $7,450 | $615,000 | $292,000 | $323,000 |
| 2015 | $6,740 | $550,000 | $262,000 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | $6,615 | $540,000 | $258,000 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map