4449 Maple Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $997,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4449 Maple Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $954,157, approximately $517 per square foot. 4449 Maple Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Mcabee Shauna A and Meier Aaron L
Bought by
Shuruk Adi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Outstanding Balance
$368,067
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Mcabee Brandon V
Bought by
Mcabee Shauna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Outstanding Balance
$368,067
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Meier Family Trust
Bought by
Mcabee Shauna A and Meier Aaron L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Outstanding Balance
$368,067
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Ritz Thomas C and Ritz Kathleen
Bought by
Ritz Kathleen and Gonia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Slagle W M James
Bought by
Ritz Thomas C and Ritz Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Slagle Jewel E
Bought by
Slagle Jewel E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuruk Adi | $445,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Mcabee Shauna A | -- | None Available | |
| Meier Aaron L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcabee Shauna A | -- | None Available | |
| Ritz Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Ritz Thomas C | $415,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Slagle Jewel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuruk Adi | $422,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritz Thomas C | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,201 | $486,668 | $246,068 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $6,201 | $477,127 | $241,244 | $235,883 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $467,772 | $236,514 | $231,258 |
| 2022 | $5,885 | $458,601 | $231,877 | $226,724 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $449,610 | $227,331 | $222,279 |
| 2020 | $5,593 | $445,000 | $225,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $6,110 | $485,000 | $256,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $455,000 | $241,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $440,000 | $234,000 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $400,000 | $213,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $360,000 | $192,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $325,000 | $174,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map