4459 Maple Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $938,156 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4459 Maple Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,005,789, approximately $588 per square foot. 4459 Maple Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Shepard Frederic Newton and Shepard Patricia Ann
Bought by
Shepard Frederic Newton and Shepard Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Frederic Newton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $71,338 | $11,298 | $60,040 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $69,940 | $11,077 | $58,863 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $68,569 | $10,860 | $57,709 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $67,226 | $10,648 | $56,578 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $65,909 | $10,440 | $55,469 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $65,234 | $10,333 | $54,901 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $63,956 | $10,131 | $53,825 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $62,703 | $9,933 | $52,770 |
| 2017 | $50 | $61,475 | $9,739 | $51,736 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $60,271 | $9,549 | $50,722 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $59,367 | $9,406 | $49,961 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $58,205 | $9,222 | $48,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map