4326 E Sunnybrook Ln Tucson, AZ 85712
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,643 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4326 E Sunnybrook Ln, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $323,161, approximately $269 per square foot. 4326 E Sunnybrook Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Logan Jay R
Bought by
Gramer Betsey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,793
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gramer Betsey L | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gramer Betsey L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |