4328 E Kleindale Rd Tucson, AZ 85712
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 E Kleindale Rd, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $337,735, approximately $218 per square foot. 4328 E Kleindale Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Aldridge Kay D
Bought by
Aldridge Kay D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Kay D | -- | None Available | |
| Aldridge Kay D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,678 | $24,098 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,678 | $22,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $21,857 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $20,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $19,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $17,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $17,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $18,806 | $0 | $0 |