4327 Mountain Glen Ct Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4327 Mountain Glen Ct, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $658,633, approximately $228 per square foot. 4327 Mountain Glen Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Gesberg Rex W and Gesberg Janel K
Bought by
Gesberg Rex Wallace and Gesberg Janel Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Gesberg Rex W and Gesberg Janel K
Bought by
Gesberg Rex Wallace and Gesberg Janel K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Family Trust Gesberg Rex W & Janel K Tr Gesbe
Bought by
Gesberg Rex Wallace and Gesberg Janel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gesberg Rex Wallace | -- | None Available | |
| Gesberg Rex Wallace | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gesberg Rex Wallace | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gesberg Rex Wallace | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $478,493 | $83,260 | $395,233 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $469,112 | $81,628 | $387,484 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $459,915 | $80,028 | $379,887 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $450,898 | $78,459 | $372,439 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $442,058 | $76,921 | $365,137 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $437,526 | $76,133 | $361,393 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $416,693 | $74,641 | $342,052 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $408,524 | $73,178 | $335,346 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $400,515 | $71,744 | $328,771 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $392,663 | $70,338 | $322,325 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $386,766 | $69,282 | $317,484 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $379,190 | $67,925 | $311,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map