4327 Yates St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,570,000 - $1,584,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4327 Yates St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $1,576,943, approximately $637 per square foot. 4327 Yates St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Thomas J
Bought by
Martinez Eric and Martinez Dianna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Thomas J and Martinez Lauretta
Bought by
Martinez Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,470 | $119,600 | $47,090 | $47,090 |
| 2024 | $8,470 | $106,940 | $33,280 | $73,660 |
| 2023 | $8,286 | $106,940 | $33,280 | $73,660 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $76,910 | $28,250 | $48,660 |
| 2021 | $5,904 | $79,120 | $29,060 | $50,060 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $73,830 | $29,070 | $44,760 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $73,830 | $29,070 | $44,760 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $58,890 | $20,910 | $37,980 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $58,890 | $20,910 | $37,980 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $55,990 | $17,337 | $38,653 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $55,990 | $17,337 | $38,653 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $45,440 | $9,250 | $36,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map