Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Knapp
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
43 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $411,000
Location! Location! Great opportunity right in the heart of the Arcadia neighborhood! Single level patio home with soaring ceilings, only one shared wall, new roof and full 2-car garage. This cozy abode lives like a smaller home not a patio home. When you walk through the front door you are greeted with the cozy living area, high ceilings and charming wood burning fireplace. This opens to the renovated kitchen and adjacent dining room which opens to the covered patio. 2 large bedrooms are separated at both ends of a long hallway. The Primary Bedroom has vaulted ceilings, newer vanity and sliders to the large uncovered patio with turf, hardscape and shady Mulberry tree. Secondary bath was just updated. Newer luxury vinyl and wood throughout. Great opportunity to move right in or improve!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jamie Y | $400,000 | Arizona Premier Title | |
| Scarcello Andrea M | -- | None Available | |
| Scarcello Andrea M | $195,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Fay Jonathan R | $74,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Olsen Roxie L | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Roxie L Olsen Trust | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Jamie Y | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Roxie L | $150,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +105.1% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $195,000 | -1.5% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Price Changed | $198,000 | -1.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $10,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $664 | $9,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $664 | $28,750 | $5,750 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $639 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $672 | $20,310 | $4,060 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $661 | $19,620 | $3,920 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $639 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2018 | $619 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
| 2017 | $587 | $12,830 | $2,560 | $10,270 |
| 2016 | $658 | $9,360 | $1,870 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $603 | $6,850 | $1,370 | $5,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Knapp
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
43 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bonnie Ellery
HomeSmart
(480) 206-1033
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brett Tanner
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(623) 688-1710
6 in this area
474 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Sabrina Song
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(480) 768-9333
2 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6896409
APN: 127-12-146
Ask me questions while you tour the home.