$685,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

4329 Winterview Milford, MI 48380

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,530 Sq Ft
8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$271 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

211 on Market

Highlights

  • 8 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Spencer Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Soaking Tub
  • Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 4329 Winterview, a private estate on 8 wooded acres in Brighton Township, offering both privacy and long-term opportunity with potential to split or parcel additional acreage. Recent updates include Andersen windows and doorwalls (2024), new HVAC system with furnace and AC (2024), new water heater, softener, and tank (2024), new garage door (2025), fresh interior and exterior paint (2025), brand-new carpet (2025), and refinished hardwood floors (2025). The expansive primary suite features two sliding doors to a private upper deck and a spacious bath, with direct access from the living room. Upstairs laundry adds convenience. The main-floor family room offers a fireplace as a focal point. The finished walkout basement doubles as an in-law suite with Jacuzzi tub, shower, gas fireplace (gas line capped), and two sliding doors opening to the patio (with rain guard) and backyard. With multiple patios, a pond, and wooded acreage, this home combines modern updates, flexible living space, and rare acreage in a prime location close to Downtown Milford, Brighton, and major expressways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Callender

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl License #6501432327 Listed on: 08/28/2025

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Allor Farkas

Solomon Real Estate LLC License #6502411975

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 665x524

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1226100014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,497

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • State Equalized Value: 247600.00
  • Year Renovated: 2020
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 411417
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2530.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1364.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: DeadEndStreet, SplitPossible, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 665x524
  • Parcel Number: 1226100014

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1997.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1500.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3497.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Suda Janet
Bought by
Drewno Dylan and Drewno Hayley
Seller's Agent
Jason Callender
Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl
Buyer's Agent
Megan Allor Farkas
Solomon Real Estate LLC
List Price
$789,999
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$104,999
-13.29%
Views
485

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
194.37%
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Outstanding Balance
$513,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,046

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $685,000 State Street Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $513,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $685,000 -7.4% $271 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $739,999 -6.3% $292 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $789,999 -- $312 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,204 $247,600 $0 $0
2024 $1,997 $219,800 $0 $0
2023 $1,877 $196,700 $0 $0
2022 $3,155 $161,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,155 $175,800 $0 $0
2020 $3,142 $174,600 $0 $0
2019 $3,096 $161,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,921 $153,400 $0 $0
2017 $2,869 $153,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,851 $141,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,498 $121,060 $0 $0
2012 $2,498 $111,670 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251031383

Realcomp

APN: 12-26-100-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.