433 9th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,516,000 - $5,742,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,792
Sq Ft
$1,323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $5,017,000, approximately $1,323 per square foot. 433 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Kaiserman Kevin and Schack Linda E
Bought by
Kaiserman Kevin and Kaiserman Linda Schack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Herron William Grant and Herron Bill Grant
Bought by
Schack Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiserman Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Kaiserman Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Schack Linda E | $505,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schack Linda E | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,251 | $1,417,583 | $680,211 | $737,372 |
| 2024 | $16,251 | $1,389,788 | $666,874 | $722,914 |
| 2023 | $15,780 | $1,362,539 | $653,799 | $708,740 |
| 2022 | $15,510 | $1,335,824 | $640,980 | $694,844 |
| 2021 | $15,252 | $1,309,632 | $628,412 | $681,220 |
| 2019 | $14,846 | $1,270,789 | $609,774 | $661,015 |
| 2018 | $14,521 | $1,245,872 | $597,818 | $648,054 |
| 2016 | $13,403 | $1,197,496 | $574,605 | $622,891 |
| 2015 | $13,127 | $1,179,509 | $565,974 | $613,535 |
| 2014 | $12,946 | $1,156,405 | $554,888 | $601,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map