433 Cave River Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $601,889 - $654,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,820
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Cave River Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $628,722, approximately $164 per square foot. 433 Cave River Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Santos Douglas E and Santos Ana S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,021
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$584,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Douglas E | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Douglas E | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $583,694 | $152,000 | $431,694 |
| 2024 | $6,003 | $532,851 | $133,000 | $465,853 |
| 2023 | $6,003 | $484,410 | $133,000 | $458,678 |
| 2022 | $9,233 | $440,373 | $114,000 | $414,145 |
| 2021 | $8,824 | $400,339 | $85,500 | $314,839 |
| 2020 | $9,035 | $394,632 | $76,000 | $318,632 |
| 2019 | $9,471 | $395,946 | $76,000 | $319,946 |
| 2018 | $8,983 | $372,401 | $76,000 | $296,401 |
| 2017 | $8,531 | $360,669 | $80,000 | $280,669 |
| 2016 | $7,844 | $340,252 | $80,000 | $260,252 |
| 2015 | $6,384 | $303,022 | $60,000 | $243,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map