433 Center St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,445,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$1,893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Center St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,181,204, approximately $1,892 per square foot. 433 Center St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Shepard Bryan H
Bought by
Shepard Downer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Macnicoll Brennan and Macnicoll Christine D
Bought by
Shepard Bryan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Sedlak Marjorie
Bought by
Macnicoll Brennan and Macnicoll Christine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Downer Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shepard Bryan H | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Macnicoll Brennan | $178,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepard Bryan H | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macnicoll Brennan | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,277 | $474,632 | $379,714 | $94,918 |
| 2024 | $5,277 | $465,326 | $372,269 | $93,057 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $456,203 | $364,970 | $91,233 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $447,259 | $357,814 | $89,445 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $438,491 | $350,799 | $87,692 |
| 2019 | $4,955 | $425,487 | $340,395 | $85,092 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $417,145 | $333,721 | $83,424 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $400,949 | $320,763 | $80,186 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $394,927 | $315,945 | $78,982 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $387,192 | $309,757 | $77,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map