433 Kentucky Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,426,000 - $1,553,654
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Kentucky Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,481,164, approximately $888 per square foot. 433 Kentucky Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Ross John and Ross Wendy
Bought by
Ross John and Ross Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross John | -- | None Available | |
| Ross John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $191,690 | $148,094 | $50,596 |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $187,794 | $145,190 | $49,604 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $190,975 | $142,343 | $48,632 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $180,230 | $139,552 | $47,678 |
| 2021 | $6,149 | $176,560 | $136,816 | $46,744 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $181,678 | $135,414 | $46,264 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $178,116 | $132,759 | $45,357 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $174,624 | $130,156 | $44,468 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $171,200 | $127,604 | $43,596 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $167,843 | $125,102 | $42,741 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $165,322 | $123,223 | $42,099 |
| 2014 | $4,544 | $162,085 | $120,810 | $41,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map