433 Match Point Ave Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $365,698 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Match Point Ave, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $420,925, approximately $209 per square foot. 433 Match Point Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Marion Thomas K and Marion Camilla S
Bought by
Benton Ann A and Bierbaum Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Fergurson Jerry D and Fergurson Judith L
Bought by
Marion Thomas Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Ann A | $236,000 | None Available | |
| Marion Thomas Keith | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marion Thomas Keith | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $321,450 | $45,000 | $276,450 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $321,450 | $45,000 | $276,450 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $321,450 | $45,000 | $276,450 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $235,520 | $30,000 | $205,520 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $235,520 | $30,000 | $205,520 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $235,520 | $30,000 | $205,520 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $235,520 | $30,000 | $205,520 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $179,170 | $30,000 | $149,170 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $179,170 | $30,000 | $149,170 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $179,170 | $30,000 | $149,170 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $165,030 | $15,000 | $150,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,030 | $15,000 | $150,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map