434 Match Point Ave Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $299,518 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 434 Match Point Ave, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $334,630, approximately $188 per square foot. 434 Match Point Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Frederick Leigh Courtland
Bought by
Frederick Leigh Courtland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Leigh Courtland | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $244,190 | $45,000 | $199,190 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $244,190 | $45,000 | $199,190 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $244,190 | $45,000 | $199,190 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $159,900 | $30,000 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $159,900 | $30,000 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $159,900 | $30,000 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $159,900 | $30,000 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $165,170 | $30,000 | $135,170 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $165,170 | $30,000 | $135,170 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $165,170 | $30,000 | $135,170 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $149,410 | $15,000 | $134,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,410 | $15,000 | $134,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map