436 Match Point Ave Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $337,949 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Match Point Ave, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $365,987, approximately $206 per square foot. 436 Match Point Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Bruton James A and Bruton Valanna S
Bought by
Salley Penelope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$135,133
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Bruton James A
Bought by
Bruton James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salley Penelope | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Bruton James A | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salley Penelope | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $282,290 | $45,000 | $237,290 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $282,290 | $45,000 | $237,290 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $282,290 | $45,000 | $237,290 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $208,570 | $30,000 | $178,570 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $208,570 | $30,000 | $178,570 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $208,570 | $30,000 | $178,570 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $208,570 | $30,000 | $178,570 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $164,470 | $30,000 | $134,470 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $164,470 | $30,000 | $134,470 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $164,470 | $30,000 | $134,470 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $148,090 | $15,000 | $133,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,090 | $15,000 | $133,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map