433 Mill St Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,957
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Mill St, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $413,682, approximately $211 per square foot. 433 Mill St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Marino David
Bought by
Woodcock Brandon James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,768
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Marino Annette M
Bought by
Marino David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcock Brandon James | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Marino David | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodcock Brandon James | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,407 | $400,000 | $121,000 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $8,407 | $400,000 | $121,000 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $6,727 | $196,000 | $37,500 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $196,000 | $37,500 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $196,000 | $37,500 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $196,000 | $37,500 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $196,000 | $37,500 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $196,000 | $37,500 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $196,000 | $37,500 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $157,800 | $37,500 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,800 | $37,500 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,800 | $37,500 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map