433 N Bond Ave Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $90,411 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 N Bond Ave, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $110,603, approximately $115 per square foot. 433 N Bond Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Umana Jose
Bought by
Peraza Gloria M R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,062
Outstanding Balance
$63,859
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$46,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peraza Gloria M R | $67,732 | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peraza Gloria M R | $67,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $9,310 | $1,020 | $8,290 |
| 2024 | $497 | $8,100 | $890 | $7,210 |
| 2023 | $497 | $8,100 | $890 | $7,210 |
| 2022 | $394 | $8,100 | $890 | $7,210 |
| 2021 | $394 | $8,100 | $890 | $7,210 |
| 2020 | $304 | $5,550 | $890 | $4,660 |
| 2019 | $299 | $5,540 | $5,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $297 | $5,540 | $5,540 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map