Estimated Value: $171,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Parkview Ave, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $180,562, approximately $122 per square foot. 433 Parkview Ave is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Nye Dennis and Nye Gail A
Bought by
Nye Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1987
Bought by
Nye Dennis and Nye Gail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nye Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Nye Dennis | $51,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $49,420 | $9,380 | $40,040 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $49,420 | $9,380 | $40,040 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $39,870 | $9,660 | $30,210 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $39,870 | $9,660 | $30,210 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $39,870 | $9,660 | $30,210 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $33,500 | $8,120 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $33,500 | $8,120 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $33,500 | $8,120 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $30,100 | $8,120 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $30,100 | $8,120 | $21,980 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $30,100 | $8,120 | $21,980 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $30,100 | $8,120 | $21,980 |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $30,100 | $8,120 | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map