Estimated Value: $214,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Parkview Ave, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $223,392, approximately $97 per square foot. 503 Parkview Ave is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Bought by
Snyder Leigh R And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Leigh R And | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $56,810 | $6,270 | $50,540 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $56,810 | $6,270 | $50,540 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $48,720 | $6,440 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $48,720 | $6,440 | $42,280 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $48,720 | $6,440 | $42,280 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $40,960 | $5,430 | $35,530 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $40,960 | $5,430 | $35,530 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $40,960 | $5,430 | $35,530 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $36,340 | $5,430 | $30,910 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $36,340 | $5,430 | $30,910 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $36,340 | $5,430 | $30,910 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $36,340 | $5,430 | $30,910 |
| 2013 | $1,394 | $36,340 | $5,430 | $30,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map