Estimated Value: $189,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Parkview Dr, Dyer, TN 38330 and is currently estimated at $204,839, approximately $84 per square foot. 433 Parkview Dr is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary School and Gibson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Paschall Jonathan F and Paschall Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Outstanding Balance
$35,373
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$169,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Cosper Mary N
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Cosper Mary N
Bought by
Simpson Robin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Bought by
Cooper Mary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1983
Bought by
Cosper Edward H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paschall Jonathan F | $57,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Robin C | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Mary N | -- | -- | |
| Cosper Edward H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paschall Jonathan F | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $43,750 | $4,750 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $42,850 | $4,750 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $861 | $27,650 | $3,250 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $841 | $27,650 | $3,250 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $841 | $27,650 | $3,250 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $27,650 | $3,250 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $27,650 | $3,250 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $28,000 | $2,500 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $28,000 | $2,500 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $28,000 | $2,500 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $28,000 | $2,500 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $28,000 | $2,500 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map