433 W Guava St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $848,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 W Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $780,788, approximately $938 per square foot. 433 W Guava St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Franco Salvador M and Franco Celia
Bought by
Franco Salvador and Franco Celia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Salvador | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $154,243 | $19,134 | $135,109 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $151,219 | $18,759 | $132,460 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $148,254 | $18,391 | $129,863 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $145,348 | $18,031 | $127,317 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $142,499 | $17,678 | $124,821 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $141,040 | $17,498 | $123,542 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $138,275 | $17,155 | $121,120 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $135,565 | $16,819 | $118,746 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $132,908 | $16,490 | $116,418 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $130,303 | $16,167 | $114,136 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $128,348 | $15,925 | $112,423 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $125,836 | $15,614 | $110,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map