451 W Guava St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 W Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $599,652, approximately $720 per square foot. 451 W Guava St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Debravo Valentina H
Bought by
The Valentina H Bravo Living Trust and Bravo Valentina H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Valentina H Bravo Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $234,258 | $81,985 | $152,273 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $229,665 | $80,377 | $149,288 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $225,162 | $78,801 | $146,361 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $220,748 | $77,256 | $143,492 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $216,420 | $75,741 | $140,679 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $214,203 | $74,965 | $139,238 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $210,004 | $73,496 | $136,508 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $205,887 | $72,055 | $133,832 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $201,851 | $70,643 | $131,208 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $197,894 | $69,258 | $128,636 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $194,923 | $68,219 | $126,704 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $191,107 | $66,884 | $124,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map