4330 Berkshire Ct Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Berkshire Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $770,882, approximately $460 per square foot. 4330 Berkshire Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Nuusolia Eseneiaso
Bought by
Talanoa Maugasaa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Cooper Kent H and Cooper Carol J
Bought by
Talanoa Maugasan and Nuusolia Eseneiaso
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talanoa Maugasaa | $125,500 | -- | |
| Talanoa Maugasan | $163,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talanoa Maugasan | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $491,662 | $286,398 | $205,264 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $482,022 | $280,782 | $201,240 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $255,114 | $102,043 | $153,071 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $250,112 | $100,042 | $150,070 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $245,208 | $98,080 | $147,128 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $242,695 | $97,075 | $145,620 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $237,937 | $95,172 | $142,765 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $233,272 | $93,306 | $139,966 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $228,699 | $91,477 | $137,222 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $224,216 | $89,684 | $134,532 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $220,850 | $88,338 | $132,512 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $216,525 | $86,608 | $129,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map