4330 Drake Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Drake Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $771,435, approximately $401 per square foot. 4330 Drake Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Carlos
Bought by
Lopez Floriberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,748
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Francine K
Bought by
Lopez Floriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,020
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2005
Sold by
Pak Hui Sun and Pak Nena
Bought by
Prado Victor Cervantes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Pak Nena and Pak Hye Son
Bought by
Pak Nena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Floriberto | $140,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lopez Floriberto | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lopez Floriberto | $321,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Prado Victor Cervantes | $634,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pak Nena | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Floriberto | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Floriberto | $307,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Victor Cervantes | $126,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Victor Cervantes | $507,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pak Nena | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $468,868 | $273,689 | $195,179 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $459,675 | $268,323 | $191,352 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $450,662 | $263,062 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $441,826 | $257,904 | $183,922 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $433,163 | $252,847 | $180,316 |
| 2020 | $5,164 | $428,723 | $250,255 | $178,468 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $420,318 | $245,349 | $174,969 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $412,078 | $240,539 | $171,539 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $357,014 | $178,507 | $178,507 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $350,014 | $175,007 | $175,007 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $344,758 | $172,379 | $172,379 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $338,006 | $169,003 | $169,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map