4330 E Corral Rd Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,460 - $501,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 E Corral Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $434,365, approximately $363 per square foot. 4330 E Corral Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Perry Robert A and Havens Pamela H
Bought by
Perry Robert A and Havens Pamela F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $24,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $23,257 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $34,500 | $6,900 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $27,160 | $5,430 | $21,730 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $24,770 | $4,950 | $19,820 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map