NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $447,768

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $410,000 $303 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,513 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Kyrene del Milenio Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2021

Nice 3 BR/2BA One level in great Ahwatukee neighborhood. Newport at Mountainside. 2 Car garage with epoxy. Vaulted ceilings. Spacious living room with fireplace, beautiful kitchen cabinets. Granite tile counters & island. Master bedroom has private exit to back patio, dual sinks, garden tub, glass shower and large walk-in closet. Covered patio, built-in BBQ on outdoor island with sink & bar-top seating great for entertaining. Landscape maintenance included in the rent. 12 months minimum lease. No Pets, no smokers.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yoscelinda Rooze

Superlative Realty License #SA548468000 Listed on: 06/05/2021

Superlative Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Latachia Harper

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA624244000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 4,652 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/5/21
  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes gardening service
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 307-03-229

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mountainside Association, Phone Number (480) 844-2224
  • Built by Coventry
  • Newport At Mountainside Amd Lot 1 109 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

4,652 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2021-06-05

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Blvd. & 44th St.
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 100.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: NEWPORT AT MOUNTAINSIDE AMD LOT 1-109

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1352.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Mountainside
  • Phone: 480 844 2224
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene del Milenio
  • High School: Desert Vista High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4652.0
  • Parcel #: 307-03-229

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Coventry

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2021
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Searcy Leta L
Bought by
Kinsey Arthur Richard and Kinsey Kathryn Ingrid
Seller's Agent
Yoscelinda Rooze
Superlative Realty
Buyer's Agent
Latachia Harper
My Home Group Real Estate
Sold Price
$2,000
Current Estimated Value
$440,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$438,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Aliprandi Margie
Bought by
Searcy Leta L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Sudds Leonard B
Bought by
Aliprandi Margie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Delaloye James E
Bought by
Sudds Leonard B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,600
Interest Rate
7.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Major Ann L and Hirshenberger Ann L
Bought by
Delaloye James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kinsey Arthur Richard $410,000 Magnus Title Agency
Searcy Leta L $217,500 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Aliprandi Margie $289,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Sudds Leonard B -- Fidelity National Title
Delaloye James E $110,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Searcy Leta L $174,000
Previous Owner Aliprandi Margie $231,200
Previous Owner Sudds Leonard B $128,600
Previous Owner Delaloye James E $104,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $410,000 +9.3% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2021 05/04/21 For Sale $375,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,941 $21,655 -- --
2024 $2,173 $20,624 -- --
2023 $2,173 $30,410 $6,080 $24,330
2022 $2,080 $23,230 $4,640 $18,590
2021 $2,133 $21,460 $4,290 $17,170
2020 $2,084 $20,610 $4,120 $16,490
2019 $2,022 $19,010 $3,800 $15,210
2018 $1,959 $17,500 $3,500 $14,000
2017 $1,877 $16,910 $3,380 $13,530
2016 $1,893 $16,560 $3,310 $13,250
2015 $1,699 $14,800 $2,960 $11,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6246482

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 307-03-229

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.