4330 Lichau Rd Penngrove, CA 94951
Estimated Value: $1,703,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Lichau Rd, Penngrove, CA 94951 and is currently priced at $1,703,000. 4330 Lichau Rd is a home with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Penngrove Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $501,979 | $356,964 | $145,015 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $492,137 | $349,965 | $142,172 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $482,488 | $343,103 | $139,385 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $473,028 | $336,376 | $136,652 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $463,754 | $329,781 | $133,973 |
| 2020 | $5,567 | $459,000 | $326,400 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $450,000 | $320,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map