Seller's Agent in 2026
Brian Quarnstrom
The Golden Group
(303) 946-1403
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch in the highly sought-after Wheat Ridge area. This charming home offers true main-floor living and showcases timeless character, including charming coved ceilings and gleaming original hardwood floors. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new kitchen and bathroom flooring, and updated fixtures, giving the home a bright, move-in-ready feel. The kitchen features matching stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and ample space for dining— perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a huge, flat 10,000+ sq ft lot, the property offers exceptional outdoor space with both front and rear patios ideal for entertaining, BBQs, gardening, or simply relaxing. An oversized one-car garage and a large outdoor shed provide plenty of additional storage. Tucked away on a quiet side street with a welcoming small-town feel, this home delivers the best of both worlds — peaceful neighborhood living just minutes from the heart of Denver. Enjoy easy access to I-70 and DIA, and walkability to the vibrant shops and restaurants along the thriving 38th Avenue, including Wolf and Wildflower Wine Bar & Bistro, Rolling Smoke, the city-famous Get Right’s Bakery, Clancy’s Pub, and more! Minutes away from Crown Hill, Tennyson Street, the Clear Creek Trail system, parks, Old Town Arvada, and downtown Golden & Denver. And check out the new, large park and community space down the street, the Green at 38th! This charming home won't last long! OPEN HOUSE: Saturday April 4th, 11am-1pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Golden Group Brokerage Email: brianq@goldengrouprealestate.com,720-441-3510 License #100031699 Listed on: 03/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $640,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Warranty Deed | $525,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $137,756 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $320,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $498,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $206,196 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $137,756 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $640,000 | 0.0% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $639,900 | -- | $427 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $41,764 | $18,546 | $23,218 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $40,653 | $16,370 | $24,283 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $40,653 | $16,370 | $24,283 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $32,331 | $16,494 | $15,837 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $33,261 | $16,968 | $16,293 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $31,101 | $15,551 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $31,101 | $15,551 | $15,550 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $27,883 | $9,556 | $18,327 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $27,883 | $9,556 | $18,327 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $22,885 | $6,280 | $16,605 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $22,885 | $6,280 | $16,605 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $17,759 | $5,731 | $12,028 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brian Quarnstrom
The Golden Group
(303) 946-1403
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chloe Alba
Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5545840
APN: 39-234-03-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.