4331 Briarcliff Ct Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Briarcliff Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $820,418, approximately $455 per square foot. 4331 Briarcliff Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Kesler Russell D
Bought by
Kesler Sara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesler Sara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $300,212 | $139,482 | $160,730 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $294,327 | $136,748 | $157,579 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $288,557 | $134,067 | $154,490 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $282,900 | $131,439 | $151,461 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $277,354 | $128,862 | $148,492 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $269,130 | $125,041 | $144,089 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $263,854 | $122,590 | $141,264 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $258,682 | $120,187 | $138,495 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $253,611 | $117,831 | $135,780 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $249,803 | $116,062 | $133,741 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $244,911 | $113,789 | $131,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map