4343 Briarcliff Ct Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,189 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4343 Briarcliff Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $834,297, approximately $473 per square foot. 4343 Briarcliff Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Jones J H and Jones Louise N
Bought by
Jones J H and Jones Louise Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones J H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $126,613 | $38,251 | $88,362 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $124,131 | $37,501 | $86,630 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $121,698 | $36,766 | $84,932 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $119,313 | $36,046 | $83,267 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $116,975 | $35,340 | $81,635 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $113,507 | $34,293 | $79,214 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $111,282 | $33,621 | $77,661 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $109,101 | $32,962 | $76,139 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $106,963 | $32,316 | $74,647 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $105,357 | $31,831 | $73,526 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $103,294 | $31,208 | $72,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map