4331 E Swift Ave Fresno, CA 93726
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,561 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 E Swift Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $342,890, approximately $262 per square foot. 4331 E Swift Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Vinland Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Kelley Michael and Kelley Tamera
Bought by
Kelley Tamera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Tamera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $127,618 | $31,940 | $95,678 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $122,663 | $30,700 | $91,963 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $120,259 | $30,099 | $90,160 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $117,902 | $29,509 | $88,393 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $116,694 | $29,207 | $87,487 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $114,407 | $28,635 | $85,772 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $112,165 | $28,074 | $84,091 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $109,967 | $27,524 | $82,443 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $107,812 | $26,985 | $80,827 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $106,193 | $26,580 | $79,613 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $104,114 | $26,060 | $78,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map