4347 E Swift Ave Fresno, CA 93726
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,668 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4347 E Swift Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $343,667, approximately $245 per square foot. 4347 E Swift Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Vinland Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
West Kale D and West Karen S
Bought by
West Kale and The Kale West Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
West Kale D and West Carolyn R
Bought by
West Kale D and West Carolyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Kale | -- | None Available | |
| West Kale D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $71,086 | $14,984 | $56,102 |
| 2023 | $805 | $68,327 | $14,403 | $53,924 |
| 2022 | $793 | $66,988 | $14,121 | $52,867 |
| 2021 | $770 | $65,676 | $13,845 | $51,831 |
| 2020 | $766 | $65,004 | $13,704 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $735 | $63,731 | $13,436 | $50,295 |
| 2018 | $718 | $62,482 | $13,173 | $49,309 |
| 2017 | $705 | $61,258 | $12,915 | $48,343 |
| 2016 | $680 | $60,058 | $12,662 | $47,396 |
| 2015 | $669 | $59,157 | $12,472 | $46,685 |
| 2014 | $656 | $57,999 | $12,228 | $45,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map