4331 Windstar Way Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $552,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Windstar Way, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $515,778, approximately $233 per square foot. 4331 Windstar Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javellana Vicbalfian | -- | Southland Title | |
| Javellana Vicbalfian | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Javellana Lillian C | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Javellana Lillian C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javellana Vicbalfian | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Javellana Vicbalfian | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Javellana Lillian C | $132,681 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 | $229,542 | $32,558 | $196,984 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $225,042 | $31,920 | $193,122 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $220,631 | $31,295 | $189,336 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $216,306 | $30,682 | $185,624 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $212,066 | $30,081 | $181,985 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $205,778 | $29,190 | $176,588 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $201,744 | $28,618 | $173,126 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $193,911 | $27,507 | $166,404 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $190,999 | $27,094 | $163,905 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $187,259 | $26,564 | $160,695 |
Map
- 36728 42nd St E
- 36857 42nd St E
- 4229 Penca Ave
- 0 42nd Ste Vic Avenue S12 Ste Unit 26000361
- 37064 Springfield St
- 3828 Napa Way
- 37111 Springfield St
- 36324 43rd St E
- 36434 Windtree Cir
- 37940 123 42nd E
- 36409 37th St E
- 37230 45th St E
- 36861 37th St E
- 0 Cor 40th St E Unit T4
- 37311 47th St E Unit 161
- 37311 47th St E Unit 187
- 37311 47th St E Unit 129
- 37311 47th St E Unit 40
- 37311 47th St E Unit 183
- 36528 Palomino Ct
- 4325 Windstar Way
- 4337 Windstar Way
- 47th St E Avenue S-8
- 4627 E Avenue S-8
- 4317 Windstar Way
- 4343 Windstar Way
- 36747 Cobalt St
- 36748 Cobalt St
- 36804 Cobalt St
- 4311 Windstar Way
- 4351 Windstar Way
- 36803 Cobalt St
- 36748 Auburn Ct
- 36739 Cobalt St
- 36742 Cobalt St
- 36803 Solvay St
- 36747 Solvay St
- 36810 Cobalt St
- 4305 Windstar Way
- 36809 Cobalt St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.