4332 S A St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $908,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4332 S A St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $773,901, approximately $661 per square foot. 4332 S A St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Constantino
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose and Rodriguez Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Eduardo and Rodriguez Constantino
Bought by
Rodriguez Constantino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Rodriguez Josefina
Bought by
Rodriguez Juvencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,722
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Moore Norman Keith and Moore Jorita Andre
Bought by
Rodriguez Eduardo and Rodriguez Constantino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,722
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Rodriguez Constantino | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Juvencio | -- | United Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Eduardo | $148,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Eduardo | $144,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $309,408 | $101,763 | $207,645 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $303,342 | $99,768 | $203,574 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $297,395 | $97,812 | $199,583 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $291,564 | $95,894 | $195,670 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $285,848 | $94,014 | $191,834 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $282,919 | $93,051 | $189,868 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $277,373 | $91,227 | $186,146 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $271,936 | $89,439 | $182,497 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $266,605 | $87,686 | $178,919 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $261,378 | $85,967 | $175,411 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $257,454 | $84,677 | $172,777 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $252,413 | $83,019 | $169,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map