4332 Windergate Dr Jacksonville, FL 32257
Mandarin Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $190,797
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4332 Windergate Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $175,199, approximately $133 per square foot. 4332 Windergate Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Mandarin Oaks Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Sousa Maria L and Sousa Davi D
Bought by
Pozo Hedelazir and Pozo Jorge L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,799
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Branch Joan G and Dill Joan G
Bought by
Sousa Maria L and Sousa Davi D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pozo Hedelazir | $210,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Sousa Maria L | $118,000 | Compass Closings & Ttl Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pozo Hedelazir | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,253 | $162,678 | $61,208 | $101,470 |
| 2025 | $2,870 | $163,427 | $61,222 | $102,205 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $163,866 | $60,000 | $103,866 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $159,072 | $50,000 | $109,072 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $132,489 | $27,000 | $105,489 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $107,554 | $24,000 | $83,554 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $99,746 | $23,000 | $76,746 |
| 2019 | $331 | $33,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $321 | $33,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $310 | $32,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $300 | $31,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $298 | $31,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $294 | $31,424 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map