4333 Simpson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4333 Simpson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $217,639, approximately $220 per square foot. 4333 Simpson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Kraus Jeremiah A and Kraus Erin D
Bought by
Jm Ohio Properties Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Sebens Marc and Sebens Beth
Bought by
Kraus Jeremiah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Jentzen Tony Dale and Jentzen Kristina Marie
Bought by
Sebens Marc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Jentzen Tony Dale and Jentzen Tony D
Bought by
Meyer Nicholas A and Meyer Courtney R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,525
Interest Rate
12.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Jentzen Tony
Bought by
Jentzen Tony Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,525
Interest Rate
12.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jm Ohio Properties Ltd | -- | Attorney | |
| Kraus Jeremiah A | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Sebens Marc | $45,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Meyer Nicholas A | $63,500 | Attorney | |
| Jentzen Tony Dale | $55,000 | Springdale Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kraus Jeremiah A | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Nicholas A | $60,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Jentzen Tony Dale | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $56,001 | $18,442 | $37,559 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $56,001 | $18,442 | $37,559 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $36,653 | $9,090 | $27,563 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $36,653 | $9,090 | $27,563 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $36,653 | $9,090 | $27,563 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $32,435 | $8,043 | $24,392 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $32,435 | $8,043 | $24,392 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $32,435 | $8,043 | $24,392 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $43,750 | $7,679 | $36,071 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $43,750 | $7,679 | $36,071 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $43,750 | $7,679 | $36,071 |
| 2013 | $1,997 | $28,858 | $7,455 | $21,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map